Date & Time:
Feb 6, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-20 Havoc/DB-7 Boston
Registration:
AL437
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was forced to make an emergency landing near Tinker AFB. There were no fatalities.