Date & Time: Feb 6, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
AL405
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot was forced to make an emergency landing near Shelter Cove. The airplane was damaged beyond repair and the pilot was uninjured.
Crew:
Paul E. Lee, pilot.