Date & Time: Dec 1, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
AL403
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew was forced to make an emergency landing 5 km north of Electra. The airplane was damaged beyond repair and there were no fatalities.