Date & Time: Jan 9, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
AL394
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the pilot was forced to make an emergency landing 16 km east of Coushatta. The airplane was damaged beyond repair and there were no fatalities.