Date & Time: Oct 15, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
AL837
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed on landing at Morris Field prior to be delivered to the Royal Air Force. There were no casualties.