Date & Time: Dec 22, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
AL349
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed upon landing at Morris Field and was damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.