Date & Time: Oct 8, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
AL864
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the pilot was forced to make an emergency near Argentia NAS. There were no casualties and the airplane was damaged beyond repair.