Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Dornier DO.28D-1 Skyservant in Mossel Bay

Date & Time: May 16, 1988
Type of aircraft:
Dornier DO.28D Skyservant
Operator:
Registration:
ZS-PRW
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Survey / Patrol / Reconnaissance
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
4028
YOM:
1969
Location:
Mossel Bay
Western Cape
Country:
South Africa
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. Occupant's fate unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025