Date & Time: Jan 12, 1970
Type of aircraft:
Dornier DO.28A/B
Operator:
Registration:
NAF172
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
3095
Country:
Nigeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Landed hard at Lagos-Ikeja Airport for unknown reasons. There were no casualties but the aircraft was irreparable.