Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Dornier DO.28B-1 in Kaohsiung

Date & Time: Dec 27, 1974
Type of aircraft:
Dornier DO.28A/B
Operator:
Taiwanese Government
Registration:
B-125
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Government
MSN:
3103
Location:
Kaohsiung
Kaohsiung City (高雄市)
Country:
Taiwan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while flying on behalf of the Civil Aviation Authority of Taiwan.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2022