Date & Time: Dec 13, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Dornier DO.217
Operator:
Registration:
D5+EW
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1268
YOM:
1941
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Esprehm and was destroyed. All three crew members were rescued, one was injured.
Crew:
Uffz Otto Prinz +2.