Date & Time: Sep 7, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Dornier DO.17
Operator:
Registration:
5K+??
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
2619
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the North Sea, killing all four crew members.
Crew:
Ofw W. Kleine, pilot,
Hptm F. Ötting, observer,
Fw I. Hubert, mechanic,
Uffz E. Völkert, mechanic.