Date & Time: May 27, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Dornier DO.17
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
3112
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in a pasture while flying in poor weather conditions. All three crew members were killed.
Crew:
Uffz Alfred Jurgeit, pilot,
Lt Reinhard Weber, observer,
Hgefr Georg Berger, mechanic.