Date & Time: Jun 14, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Dornier DO.17
Operator:
Registration:
53+F25
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a wooded area located near the village of Střelice, bursting into flames. The airplane was destroyed and all three crew members were killed.
Crew:
Uffz Valbert, pilot,
Uffz Kurt Hoffmann, radio operator,
Fw Josef Römmele, observer.