Date & Time: Aug 13, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Dornier DO.17
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Plancoët. The pilot was killed while the second occupant was seriously injured. He died from injuries sustained on August 27.
Crew:
Uffz Berndt Karl Martin, pilot,
Flg Hans Richter Hans.