Date & Time: Nov 11, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Dornier DO.17
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
MSN:
2190
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances near Idritsa. At least one crew member was killed.
Crew:
Fw Hans Roitsch, pilot.