Date & Time: Dec 31, 1929
Type of aircraft:
Dornier Do J Wal
Operator:
Registration:
10
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
52
YOM:
1926
Country:
Chile
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Chile in 1929. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown.