Date & Time: Jun 1, 1926
Type of aircraft:
Dornier Do B Merkur
Operator:
Registration:
D-774
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Hamburg - Magdeburg
MSN:
83
YOM:
1925
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Bleckede while performing a training flight from Hamburg to Magdeburg. One pilot was killed and the second occupant was injured.