Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Divers/Inconnus in Santos

Date & Time: Nov 21, 1927 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Unknown
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
Location:
Santos
São Paulo
Country:
Brazil
Region:
South America
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025