Date & Time: Sep 2, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Desoutter I/II
Operator:
Registration:
G-AATJ
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Shoreham - Hanworth
MSN:
D.11
YOM:
1929
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons while taking off from Sheroham Airport. Both occupants were injured.