Date & Time: Dec 31, 1935
Type of aircraft:
Desoutter I/II
Registration:
G-AANE
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Lympne – Shoreham
MSN:
D.24
YOM:
1930
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed for unknown reasons shortly after takeoff from Lympne Airport. All three occupants were injured.