Date & Time: Jul 2, 1973
Operator:
Registration:
0-53327
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
200
YOM:
1957
Country:
Cambodia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while approaching Pochentong Airport in Phnom Penh. There were no casualties.