Date & Time:
Feb 24, 1983
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DHC-6 Twin Otter
Registration:
TY-BBL
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
737
YOM:
1981
Country:
Benin
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Koko, in the region of Bétérou. There were no casualties.