Date & Time: Jun 8, 2025 at 1230 LT
Operator:
Randigo
Registration:
N166DH
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Tullahoma - Tullahoma
MSN:
066
YOM:
1967
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
18
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Tullahoma-William Northern Field Airport, while climbing, the airplane experienced an unknown issue, lost height, collided with trees and crashed near the airfield. Upon impact, the left wing and the empennage were torn off while the cockpit was severely damaged. Four people were seriously injured and some others escaped with minor injuries.