Date & Time: Apr 2, 1984
Operator:
Registration:
1169
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
118
YOM:
1982
Country:
Egypt
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident somewhere in Egypt. Crew fate unknown. Dual registration SU-BFI (civil) and 1169.