Date & Time:
Dec 31, 1975
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DHC-4 Caribou
Registration:
66-250
Flight Type:
Military
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
250
YOM:
1969
Country:
Marshall Islands
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. Crew fate unknown as well as the exact date of the mishap, somewhere in 1975.