Date & Time: Dec 29, 1964
Operator:
Flight Type:
Military
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances into the Brahmaputra River while approaching Pasighat Airport. The crew fate remains unknown.