Date & Time: Mar 30, 1977
Operator:
Registration:
ZS-CMI
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
1418
YOM:
1960
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a rocky and mountainous area located near Springbok. All three occupants were killed.