Date & Time: Nov 29, 1968 at 1200 LT
Operator:
Registration:
LV-GHX
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
No
MSN:
1274
YOM:
1959
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The single engine aircraft was engaged in a local post maintenance test flight with one technician and one pilot on board. Shortly after takeoff, the airplane went out of control and crashed near the runway end, killing both occupants.