Date & Time: Aug 10, 1976
Operator:
Registration:
VP-FAL
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1666
YOM:
1966
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Capsized and sank off New Island. The pilot escaped uninjured while the airplane was damaged beyond repair.