Date & Time: Mar 3, 1973
Operator:
Registration:
CF-HNL
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
621
YOM:
1954
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
While checking the condition of a winter road located southwest of Uranium City, the pilot encountered poor weather conditions. Control was lost and the airplane crashed about 12 NM southwest of Uranium City. A passenger was killed while three other occupants were injured.