Date & Time: Aug 1, 1969 at 1500 LT
Operator:
Registration:
HK-196
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Buenaventura – El Charco
MSN:
870
YOM:
1956
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
7
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while approaching El Charco. Two passengers were killed.