Date & Time: Mar 11, 1980
Operator:
Registration:
C-GZBE
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1082
YOM:
1957
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
After takeoff, while climbing, the single engine airplane struck power cables and crashed. A passenger was killed while five other occupants were injured.