Date & Time: Oct 4, 1940
Operator:
Registration:
T5357
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
95001
YOM:
1938
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances, probably somewhere in England. There were no casualties.