Date & Time: May 28, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
V4734
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
7540
YOM:
1937
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
During the takeoff roll, the twin engine airplane started to swing then veered off runway and crashed into a ditch. Both occupants escaped unhurt.