Date & Time: Apr 8, 1931
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.9
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Tatoi - Tatoi
Country:
Greece
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The crew departed Tatoi AFB on a local flight when his airplane collided with an Hellenic Air Force Breguet 19 carrying one pilot. Both airplanes crashed near the airbase and were destroyed, killing all three crew members.