Date & Time: Jun 22, 1926
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.9
Operator:
Registration:
H-107
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route to Kalitanjung, the crew encountered strong winds and lost control of the airplane that crashed in Cirebon. Both occupants were injured.