Date & Time: Nov 26, 1927
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.9
Operator:
Registration:
H-136
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Bandung - Bandung
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot, sole on board, departed Bandung on a local training flight. After takeoff, the airplane stalled and crashed. The pilot was killed.