Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a De Havilland DH.89B Dominie in Adana

Date & Time: May 2, 1957
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.89 Dragon Rapide
Operator:
Registration:
TC-NUR
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
6645
YOM:
1943
Location:
Adana
Mediterranean Region (Akdeniz Bölgesi)
Country:
Turkey
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. Crew fate unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025