Date & Time: Nov 27, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
VP-YBZ
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6256
YOM:
1934
Country:
Zimbabwe
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after take off from Salisbury Airfield for unknown reason. All six occupants were injured and the aircraft was written off.