Date & Time: Dec 15, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
G-AGLN
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Masjed Soleyman – Abadan
MSN:
6795
YOM:
1944
Country:
Iran
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
While descending to Abadan Airport, the twin engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances some 20 miles northeast of Abadan, killing all three occupants.