Date & Time: Dec 30, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
VT-AHB
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6308
YOM:
1935
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On touchdown, the twin engine aircraft overturned and came to rest upside down. All six occupants were uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.