Date & Time: Nov 2, 1936
Operator:
Registration:
G-ADBU
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6280
YOM:
1935
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
7
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons while taking off from Glasgow-Renfrew Airport. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair and all eight occupants were uninjured.