Date & Time: Aug 21, 1952
Operator:
Registration:
D-3
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Brussels - Brussels
MSN:
6739
YOM:
1944
Country:
Belgium
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was performing a local training flight when the aircraft crashed on landing for unknown reason. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair and use for spares.