Date & Time: Oct 22, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
AX806
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Bombay - Bombay
MSN:
6378
YOM:
1937
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was performing a local training flight at Bombay-Juhu Airport. On final approach, the airplane stalled and crashed short of runway. All four crew members were injured.