Skip to main content
36 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a De Havilland DH.89A Dragon Rapide in Bahrain

Date & Time: Apr 26, 1954
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.89 Dragon Rapide
Operator:
Registration:
G-AGUV
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
6912
YOM:
1945
Location:
Bahrain
All Bahrain
Country:
Bahrain
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed and destroyed by fire in Bahrain. Occupant fate remains unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2026