Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a De Havilland DH.89A Dragon Rapide into the Atlantic Ocean

Date & Time: Dec 31, 1960
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.89 Dragon Rapide
Operator:
Registration:
F-BGOL
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
6559
YOM:
1941
Location:
Atlantic Ocean
All World
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Atlantic Ocean during the year 1960 (exact date remains unknown).

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2022