Date & Time: Sep 15, 1936
Operator:
Registration:
40-3
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Valladolid - León
MSN:
6291
YOM:
1935
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed for unknown reasons upon landing at León Airport. All three crew members escaped uninjured.