Date & Time: Aug 20, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
X7494
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6611
YOM:
1942
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing at Lee-on-the-Solent Airfield and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.