Date & Time: Mar 17, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
HK829
Flight Type:
Ambulance
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2305
YOM:
1935
Country:
Tunisia
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The undercarriage collapsed after the airplane landed near Neffatia while on an ambulance service. There were no casualties.
Probable cause:
Undercarriage collapsed on landing.